Ashland Daily Photo
Ashland Daily Photo - A picture a day from beautiful Ashland, Southern Oregon USA in the Rogue Valley
             The above will search this blog.

 
 
 
 

Posts tagged wrestling

Wrestling tonight in Ashland

sou mens wrestling zack wigzell

Zac Wigzell

@SOURaiders @SOUWrestling @SouWomwrestling @zacwigzell @carolleeenah #wrestling

6 p.m. start time tonight in the Bob Riehm arena.

sou womens wrestling carol johnson

Carolina Johnson

NWCA-NAIA National Duals begin

sou mens wrestling devin poppen

Devin Poppen

@SOURaiders @SOUWrestling @DevinPoppen

Details here.

Wrestling tomorrow night in Ashland

sou mens wrestling Pancho Barrera

Pancho Barrera

@SOURaiders @SOUWrestling

7 p.m. against #3 Montana State-Northern. The Raiders are ranked #15.

Basketball and wrestling today and tomorrow in Ashland

sou mens basketball

2018 Southern Oregon University Men’s Basketball

@SOURaiders @Tate_Hoffman1 @souwbb @SOUWrestling @JordanHuntNZ @tristenholmes11

sou mens wrestling chandler michael

Chandler Michael

sou womens basketball ariel augustine

Ariel Augustine

Wrestling in Ashland tonight

@MicahArakawa @SOUWrestling @SOURaiders @SouWomwrestling

sou mens wrestling Micah Arakawa

Micah Arakawa

sou womens wrestling olivia pizano

Olivia Pizano

Wrestling tonight, football tomorrow

@SOUWrestling @SOURaiders @CJMcKinnis3 @NikkiJeanson @SouWomwrestling

sou wrestling CJ McKinnis

CJ McKinnis

sou women's wrestling nikki jeanson

Nikki Jeanson

2018 Black and Red All-Sports Awards

2018 sou athletics awards seniors

Some of the SOU student-athletes graduating in 2018

@NoahOberriter @SOURaiders @SOU_Softball @SOUWomensSoccer @RaiderVB @SarahGaroutte

Winners:
Football – Tanner Trosin
Volleyball – Ashlyn Flynn
Men’s Cross Country – Noah Oberriter

2018 sou athletics awards matt sayre bobby heiken noah oberriter

Noah Oberriter

Women’s Cross Country – Jessa Perkinson
Men’s Soccer – Wyatt Zabinski
Women’s Soccer – Kelsey Randall
Men’s Basketball – Ben DeSaulnier
Women’s Basketball – Remi Mejia
Men’s Wrestling – Chandler Michael
Women’s Wrestling – Sienna Rameriez
Men’s Track and Field – Joe Dotson
Women’s Track and Field – Jessa Perkinson
Softball – Harlee Donovan
Cheer – Dylan Rosser
Dance – Shayla Rice

Game of the Year: Men’s Soccer vs. Corban

Performance of the Year: Harlee Donovan

Champions of Character:
Tristen Holmes
Macaylea Mitchell

2018 sou athletics awards Sarah Garoutte armando gauger kristy johnson

Sarah Garoutte and Armando Gauger

Perseverance Awards:
Sarah Garoutte
Armando Gauger

Sports Information Legacy Awards:
Jessa Perkinson
Harlee Donovan

Coach of the Year: Jessica Pistole

Raider Cup Team of the Year: Softball

Alumni Award:
Isiah Carter
Kelsey Randall

SOU alums to be inducted into the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

SOU Hall of Fame member John Speasl and AD Matt Sayre

SOU Hall of Fame member John Speasl and AD Matt Sayre

@SOURaiders @SOUWrestling @raidersayre

Details here.

Winter Scholar Athletes

sou mens basketball tristan holmes

Tristan Holmes

@SOURaiders @1meyerkenny5 @SOUWrestling @tcanaday @souwbb @tristenholmes11

Details here.

sou mens wrestling tanner canaday mike ritchey

Tanner Canaday

sou womens basketball toria bradford

Toria Bradford

sou mens basketball kenny meyer

Kenny Meyer

Wrestling tournament this Saturday in Ashland

Devin Poppen

@SOURaiders @SOUWrestling @DevinPoppen

Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin